Indiana Votes 2019

Eagle Country 99.3 is southeastern Indiana's local election headquarters.

IndianaVoters.com
Indiana Secretary of State Election Division
MyOhioVote.com
Kentucky State Board of Elections
.

Here Is Your 2019 SEI Municipal Election Lineup

Candidates Can File For Indiana Town Elections Until Aug. 1

Democrats Break Election Day Tie

AUDIO: Aurora Mayoral Primary Debates

AUDIO: Lawrenceburg Mayoral Primary Debates

It's Official: Dearborn County Now Using Vote Centers For Elections

 

“Elections belong to the people. It's their decision. If they decide to turn their back on the fire and burn their behinds, then they will just have to sit on their blisters.” ― Abraham Lincoln

Eagle Country 99.3 is southeastern Indiana's local election headquarters. We’ll be updating our Indiana Votes 2019 webpage with information on elections in Dearborn, Franklin, Ohio, Ripley and Switzerland counties during the May 7 primaries and through the November 5 general election.

Eagle Country 99.3 will air live general election coverage starting at 7:00 p.m. on Election Day, Tuesday, November 5, focusing on local races in Dearborn, Franklin, Ohio, Ripley and Switzerland counties. Local voters should make it a point to check this page frequently for updated information. Election results will also be published here on election night as they are released by election officials in each county.  

 

City of Aurora

Mayor

Mark A. Drury (R)

Melvin C. Kremer, Jr. (D)

 

Clerk-Treasurer

Benny Turner (D)

 

Council At-Large

Rick Orcutt (D)

Patrick Schwing (R)

 

Council District 1

Dan Valas (D)

John Borgman (R)

 

Council District 2

Joey Turner (D)

 

Council District 3

Terry Hahn (D)

 

Council District 4

Tristica Sheckels Howard (D)

Frederick A Lester (R)

 

 

City of Batesville

Mayor

Michael A. Bettice (R)

 

City Court Judge

John L. Kellerman II (D)

 

Clerk-Treasurer

Paul Gates (R)

 

Council At-Large

Bill Flannery (R)

Pamela J. Simpson-Flodder (D)

 

Council District 1

Darrick Cox (D)

 

Council District 2

Tracy Rohlfing (R)

 

Council District 3

James A. Fritsch (R)

Andrew Cambron (D)

 

Council District 4

John A. Irrgang (R)

Paul Satchwill (D)

 

 

City of Greendale

Mayor

Alan Weiss (I)

 

Clerk-Treasurer

Mary Jo (Joey) Lynch (D)

                                   

Council At-Large (two elected)

A. Vincent Karsteter (R)         

Erin Marqua (D)

Scott Libbert (I)          

                       

Council District 1

Walt (Doc) Wilson (R)                                    

Christine Craig (D)

 

Council District 2

Jerry Abbott (D)

 

Council District 3

Matt McCool (R)

Rebecca Barhorst (D)             

 

Council District 4

Kurt Mollaun (R)

 

Council District 5

Brett (Mooch) Hamilton (R)

Ty Bowell (D)

 

 

Town of Laurel

Clerk-Treasurer

Linda S. Adams (D)

Tonja M. French (R)

Jennifer R. Harris (I)

 

Town Board At-Large (five elected)

Gus Adams (R)

Garold H. Bulmer (R)

Peter A. Connolly (R)

Mary E Jones (D)

Rebecca L. Jones (R)

Ryan M. Trent (R)

 

 

City of Lawrenceburg

Mayor

Aaron Cook (D)

Kelly L. Mollaun (R)

Dylan Liddle (I)

 

City Court Judge

Joseph R.  Johns (D)   

           

Clerk-Treasurer

Richard Richardson (D)

Mark Fette (R)

 

Council At-Large

Brett Bondurant (R)

Paul Wayne Seymour, Jr. (D)             

                       

Council District 1

Jane Pope (D)

Tony Abbott (R)

Dennis S. Hutchins (I) 

 

Council District 2

Regina Rybolt (D)                               

Justin Noppert (R)

 

Council District 3

Allen (Mooch) Callaway (D)

Thomas (Tom) Rowlett, Sr. (R)

 

Council District 4

Randy Abner (D)

Lennie Fryman (R)

Dennis Carr (I)

 

 

City of Rising Sun

Mayor

Steve Slack (R)

 

Clerk-Treasurer

Rae Lynn Gipson (D)

 

Council At-Large

Dennis “Bud” Radcliff (D)

Sunshine K. Colen (R)

 

Council District 1

James McDaniel Jr. (R)

Lisa Hewitt Williams (D)

 

Council District 2

William “Bill” Marksberry (D)

 

Council District 3

Thomas McKay Sr. (R)

Sheena Graham (D)

 

Council District 4

Dennis W. Williams (R)

Garry Forwood (D)

 

 

Town of West Harrison

Clerk-Treasurer

Christina M Swafford (R)

 

Town Council (three elected)

Rick Bischoff (R)

Marshall Eugene McAdams (R)

Joy Reindl (D)

Danny J Scott (D)

More from Local News


Events

After Losing Her Father And Being Diagnosed With His Condition, 12-Year-Old Kensington Perseveres

Greendale Middle School student Kensington Harrison is helping other children with her genetic disease cope with the life adjustments it requires.

Road Work Will Close Manchester Landing 6-8 Weeks

The City of Aurora says Manchester Landing will close near the intersection of U.S. 50/Green Boulevard and Sunny Side Avenue starting September 23, 2019.

Burglar Strikes Tobacco Shop Once Again

Rocky's Tobacco in Aurora has been burglarized twice in 11 days.

Local Sports Report - September 19

Franklin County girls soccer was led to a win by Jordan Nichols, who had two goals and an assist, Thursday.

Milan's Clark, Deffinger Earn ORVC Weekly Honors

There were plenty of strong performances to go around in the ORVC last week.

Drue Chrisman Earns Big Ten Weekly Honors

In case you were wondering, Drue is one of the best punters in college football.

On Air

Your Hometown Radio Station playing
Ty Herndon - What Mattered Most

Cole Swindell Love You Too Late 14:03
Runaway June Buy My Own Drinks 13:59
Kenny Chesney When The Sun Goes Down 13:52
Dustin Lynch Good Girl 13:49