Indiana Votes 2018

Eagle Country 99.3 is southeastern Indiana's local election headquarters.

IndianaVoters.com
Indiana Secretary of State Election Division
MyOhioVote.com
Kentucky State Board of Elections
.

April 24 - April 30 Is Last Day To Request Absentee Ballot By Mail

April 24 - Indiana U.S. Senate Candidates Wrangle In Third Debate

April 23 - Dearborn, Ohio County Democrats To Hold Candidate Forum

April 20 - Report: Messer Did Not Disclose DUIs Prior To 2003 Caucus To Replace Lawmaker Killed By Drunk Driver

April 19 - Trump Campaign Takes Issue With Rokita's Yard Signs

April 18 - Senate Candidate Todd Rokita Retroactively Accepts Debate Invite

April 12 - Dearborn County Debates Air April 24 On Eagle Country 99.3

April 12 - Indiana Debate Commission Welcoming Questions For Senate Candidates

April 10 - Early Voting Underway For Primary Election

April 6 - Dearborn Co. Chamber To Host Post Legislative Luncheon Apr. 17

April 5 - Letter: Congress Hopeful Siekman Says Trade War Will Hit Indiana Hard

April 4 - April 9 Is Voter Registration Deadline In Indiana, Ohio

Feb. 8 - Ind. Secretary Of State Introduces Updated Indiana Voters Website

Feb. 5 - Greg Pence Files To Run For GOP Nomination In 6th District

Feb. 2 - Dearborn Co. Republican Caucus Selects New County Clerk Of Courts

Feb. 2 - Rising Sun’s Siekman Officially Files To Run For Congress

Feb. 2 - Indiana U.S. Senate Field Now Numbers Four

 
 
 
 
 

“Elections belong to the people. It's their decision. If they decide to turn their back on the fire and burn their behinds, then they will just have to sit on their blisters.” ― Abraham Lincoln

Eagle Country 99.3 is southeastern Indiana's local election headquarters. We’ll be updating our Indiana Votes 2018 webpage with information on elections in Dearborn, Franklin, Ohio, Ripley, and Switzerland counties during the May 8 primaries and through the November 6 general election. Eagle Country 99.3 will air live primary election coverage starting at 7:00 p.m. on Primary Election Day, Tuesday, May 8, focusing on local races in Dearborn, Franklin, Ohio, Ripley, and Switzerland counties. Local voters should make it a point to check this page frequently for updated information. Election results will also be published here on election night as they are released by election officials in each county.    

 

 

U.S. Senator

Democrat

Joe Donnelly

Republican

Mike Braun

Luke Messer

Todd Rokita

  U.S. Representative, Indiana 6th District

Democrat

George T. Holland

Jeannine Lee Lake

K. Jasen Lave

Jim Pruett

Lane Siekman

Joshua Williamson

Republican

Mike Campbell

Thomas G. Ferkinhoff

Bill Frazier

Jonathan M. Lamb

Stephen M. MacKenzie

Greg Pence

Jeff Smith

  Indiana Senate, District 43

Democrat

none

Republican

Clyde A. "Chip" Perfect, Jr.

  Indiana House, District 55

Democrat

none

Republican

Mark Bacon

Cindy Meyer Ziemke

  Indiana House, District 67

Democrat

none

Republican

Randy Frye

  Indiana House, District 68

Democrat

Matt Gaustad

Republican

Randy Lyness

 

 

County Commissioner, District 3

Democrat

none

Republican

Jeff Hughes

  County Council, District 1

Democrat

Ann "Shelly" Snyder

Republican

Liz Morris

  County Council, District 2

Democrat

Dan Lansing

Republican

Donna Thacker

  County Council, District 3

Democrat

Melvin Kremer, Jr.

Republican

Ryan W. Brandt

Kevin R. Turner

  County Council, District 4

Democrat

none

Republican

Dennis A. Kraus

  County Superior Court No. 2

Democrat

none

Republican

Sally A. McLaughlin

  County Prosecutor (Dearborn & Ohio Counties)

Democrat

none

Republican

Lynn Deddens

  County Sheriff

Democrat

none

Republican

Shane McHenry

Brad Schwing

 

 

  County Assessor

Democrat

none

Republican

Megan A. Acra

  County Auditor

Democrat

none

Republican

Connie A. Fromhold

  County Recorder

Democrat

Christine Craig

Republican

Vickie Hon

Joyce A. Oles

  Town of Dillsboro Clerk-Treasurer

Democrat

Christina Fortner

Republican

Rite Cutter Stevens

  Town of Dillsboro Town Council, At-Large

Democrat

Christina "Tina" Fortner

Republican

Tom Wafford

  Town of Dillsboro Town Council, District 1

Democrat

none

Republican

Casey Finnegan

  Town of Dillsboro Town Council, District 2

Democrat

none

Republican

Mary Lou Powers

   

 

County Commissioner, District 1

Democrat

none

Republican

Eric E. Roberts

Gerald "Jerry" Wendel

  County Commissioner, District 2

Democrat

none

Republican

Tom Linkel

  County Council, District 1

Democrat

Thomas W. Vohland

Republican

Joe Sizemore

  County Council, District 2

Democrat

Chester Ball

Republican

Scott M. McDonough

  County Council, District 3

Democrat

Richard Cartwright

Republican

Jeff Koch

  County Council, District 4

Democrat

Joe W. Gillespie, Jr.

Republican

none

  Judge of Circuit County No. 1

Democrat

none

Republican

J. Steven Cox

  County Prosecutor

Democrat

Sean M. Vicente

Republican

Chris Huerkamp

  County Sheriff

Democrat

none

Republican

Peter W. Cates

John Roberts, Jr.

  County Clerk of Courts

Democrat

none

Republican

Neysa R. Raible

  County Assessor

Democrat

none

Republican

Cheryl Campbell

Brenda Eckerle

  County Auditor

Democrat

none

Republican

Karla Bauman

  County Coroner

Democrat

none

Republican

Brian Baxter

Brian Kelley Bischoff

  Town of Brookville Town Council, Ward 2

Democrat

Darrel Flaspohler

Republican

none

  Town of Brookville Town Council, Ward 4

Democrat

Catherine J. Pelsor

Republican

none

   

 

County Commissioner, District 1

Democrat

Todd Walton

Republican

none

  County Council, District 1

Democrat

Tiffany Clark

Republican

none

  County Council, District 2

Democrat

Jeff Rumsey

Republican

Chris Flood

  County Council, District 3

Democrat

Carol Stow Stapleton

Republican

Don Grace

  County Council, District 4

Democrat

Jeff Iceberg

Republican

Myron Dennis

  County Prosecutor (Dearborn & Ohio Counties)

Democrat

none

Republican

Lynn Deddens

  County Sheriff

Democrat

Doug Taylor

Republican

Glen Potts

  County Assessor

Democrat

none

Republican

Ed Hautman

  County Auditor

Democrat

Deb Cappel

Republican

Amy Hamilton Hochstrasser

  County Recorder

Democrat

none

Republican

Doris Young

  County Surveyor

Democrat

none

Republican

Wayne Stahl

  County Coroner

Democrat

none

Republican

Cliff Thies

   

 

County Commissioner, District 1

Democrat

none

Republican

Mark A. Horstman

  County Council, District 1

Democrat

none

Republican

Ron Decker

  County Council District 2

Democrat

none

Republican

Rob Seig

Patricia Dephane Smith

  County Council, District 3

Democrat

none

Republican

Chad E. Pindell

  County Council, District 4

Democrat

Edward L. Armbrecht

Republican

none

  County Prosecutor

Democrat

none

Republican

Richard J. "Ric" Hertel

  County Sheriff

Democrat

none

Republican

Jeffrey A. Cumberworth

  County Assessor

Democrat

none

Republican

Shawna F. Bushhorn

  County Auditor

Democrat

none

Republican

Amy R. Copeland

  County Surveyor

Democrat

none

Republican

Jeffrey P. French

  Town of Osgood Council

Democrat

Norman Kappes

Republican

Holly M. Rose

     

 

County Commissioner, District 3

Democrat

Jack Asbury

Mark Lohide

Republican

none

  County Council, District 1

Democrat

Dana Griffin

Republican

Elizabeth "Itsy" Jones

  County Council, District 2

Democrat

Steve Lyons

Republican

Mike Bear

  County Council, District 3

Democrat

none

Republican

Lance M. Collier

Aaron Cutter

  County Council, District 4

Democrat

Jeff Darling

Dusty Higgins

Republican

Todd A. Chase

  County Prosecutor

Democrat

Monica L. Hensley

Republican

none

  County Sheriff

Democrat

Cory J. Hankins

Republican

Rod Chase

Brian Morton

JJ Sullivan

  County Clerk of Courts

Democrat

none

Republican

Gayle Sullivan

  County Assessor

Democrat

Stacey Mathews

Republican

none

  County Auditor

Democrat

Trenton R. Ricketts

Republican

none

 

More from Local News


Events

Boy Riding Big Wheel Hit By Car

The child was flown from Vevay to a Cincinnati hospital.

Time About To Run Out On Unclaimed $1.5M Lottery Prize

Who purchased the winning Hoosier Lottery ticket in Hanover last October?

RCCF Announces Women's Fund Grant Recipients

The grant recipients were named at Monday's Women in Philanthropy Luncheon.

Rising Sun's Montgomery Smashes Record, Earns ORVC Weekly Honors

Perfect games, no-hitters and record-breaking performances weren't rare occurrences last week.

EC Basketball Star Koelling Commits To The Mount

Koelling brings scoring punch to the Mount.

On Air

Bubba Bo playing
Keith Urban - Female

Montgomery Gentry One In Every Crowd 8:24
Tim Mcgraw Where The Green Grass Grows 8:11
Luke Combs One Number Away 8:05
Toby Keith Who's Your Daddy 7:57